Student Achievements

Achievement Details
G.K.A.Sri Vinay of III/IV has Won I Prize in ‘WATER ROLKETRY’ at GUSAC Carnival organized by GITAM University.
A.L.Promod of III/IV has Won I Prize in ‘WATER ROLKETRY’ at GUSAC Carnival organized by GITAM University.
M.K.Vikas of III/IV has Won I Prize in ‘WATER ROLKETRY’ at GUSAC Carnival organized by GITAM University.
K.N.V.D.K Harsha of III/IV has Won I Prize in ‘WATER ROLKETRY’ at GUSAC Carnival organized by GITAM University.
A.L.Pramod of III/IV has Won I Prize in ‘RIPTIDE’at GUSAC Carnival organized by GITAM University.
G.K.A.Sri Viany of III/IV has Won I Prize in ‘RIPTIDE’at GUSAC Carnival organized by GITAM University.
M.K.Vikas of III/IV has Won I Prize in ‘RIPTIDE’at GUSAC Carnival organized by GITAM University.
K.N.V.D.K Harsha of III/IV has Won I Prize in ‘RIPTIDE’at GUSAC Carnival organized by GITAM University.
G. Ramsai & M. Harish students of IV/IV B.E Mechanical Engineering Won First position Zonal wise for the “ Mahindra Auto Quotient-2k14” organized at GVP college of Engineering on 21st july-2014.
A. Gowtham IV/IV Participated in the Badminton Inter-College tournament held at Andhra University,Visakhapatnam and secured Third place.
Hyder Shariff III/IV Participated in Boeing IIT National Aeromodelling competition at East Zone Event held at IIT-Khargapur during Kshitji-14.
V. Ravi Teja IV/IV Won Second Prize award in the essay competition Conducted by the Institution of Engineers(India) Visakhapatnam Local center on the occasion of Engineers day Celebrations. V. Ravi Teja IV/IV 215th September Won Second Prize award in the essay competition Conducted by the Institution of Engineers(India) Visakhapatnam Local center on the occasion of Engineers day Celebrations.V. Ravi Teja IV/IV 215th September Won Second Prize award in the essay competition Conducted by the Institution of Engineers(India) Visakhapatnam Local center on the occasion of Engineers day Celebrations.
D. Ujwal Narayana IV/IV Won First Prize in the essay competition Conducted by the Institution of Engineers(India) Visakhapatnam Local center on the occasion of Engineers day Celebrations. 15th September
Ch. Jaya Sri , IV/IV Secured First Prize in the event Carroms held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13. 28th &29th December,2013
Ch. Jaya Sri, III/IV secured First Prize in the Exclusive Girls Sports Meet event Tennikoit held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13. 28th &29th December,2013
Y.Sravani, IV/IV secured First Prize in the Exclusive Girls Sports Meet event Badminton held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13. 28th &29th December,2013
S.Soumya , IV/IV secured First Prize in the Exclusive Girls Sports Meet event Badminton held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13. 2828th &29th December,2013
S.Soumya , IV/IV secured First Prize in the Exclusive Girls Sports Meet event Tennikoit held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13. 28th &29th December,2013
K.P.Leepika Reddy M.Tech Ist year secured First Prize in Multilingual Drama Festival All India Multilingual Short Play, Folk Dance Competition & Theatre Seminar 14.11.2013to 23.11.2013
E.L.Aditya,B.Vinay,MD.Khurshid Alam, Anurag Srivastava, K.Jefferson Sam III/IV secured First Prize NAVIK in “GUSAC Carnival ” conducted by GITAM University, Visakhapatnam on 6th ,7th &8th March,2014.
E.L.Aditya,B.Vinay,MD.Khurshid Alam, Anurag Srivastava, K.Jefferson Sam III/IV Secured First Prize COMPANION BOT, in “GUSAC Carnival ” conducted by GITAM University, Visakhapatnam on 6th ,7th &8th March,2014.
E.L.Aditya,B.Vinay,MD.Khurshid Alam, Anurag Srivastava, K.Jefferson Sam III/IV secured Second Prize EXTREME ADVENTURE., in “GUSAC Carnival ” conducted by GITAM University, Visakhapatnam on 6th ,7th &8th March,2014.
M.Lavanya IIIrd year secured Second Prize‘JAIHO 2K14’ in the event Paper Presentation 14th & 15th March
K.Sai Anusha IIIrd year secured Second Prize‘JAIHO 2K14’ in the event Paper Presentation 14th & 15th March
K.Sai Anusha IIIrd year secured Second Prize‘JAIHO 2K14’ in the event special Event (Mehandi) 14th & 15th March
K.Sai Anusha IIIrd year secured First Prize‘JAIHO 2K14’ in the event special Event (NailArt) on 14th & 15th March
E.L.Aditya, Anurag Srivastava,B.Vinay, Md.Khurshid Alam Secured I Prize in NAVIK in GUSAC Carnival held by GITAM
E.L.Aditya, Anurag Srivastava,B.Vinay, Md.Khurshid Alam Secured I Prize in COMPANION BOT in GUSAC Carnival held by GITAM
E.L.Aditya, Anurag Srivastava,B.Vinay, Md.Khurshid Alam Secured II Prize in Extreme Adventure in GUSAC Carnival held by GITAM
Ch. Jaya Sri,Exclusive Girls Sports Meet First Prize in the event Carroms held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13
Ch. Jaya Sri,Exclusive Girls Sports Meet First Prize in the event Tennikoit held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13
Y. Sravani,Exclusive Girls Sports Meet First Prize in the event Badminton held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13
S. Soumya,Exclusive Girls Sports Meet First Prize in the event Badminton held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13.
S. Soumya, Exclusive Girls Sports Meet First Prize in the event Tennikoit held during CHAKDE SANKETIKA 2k13.
The following Mechanical 3rd year students have Participated and selected for final round in the VIRTUAL INTERNATIONAL GO-KART CHAMPIONSHIP 2013-14 organized by LPU SAE INDIA COLLEGIATE CLUB at Lovely Professional University, Jalandhar and Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Pune from 15th Oct, 2013 – 20th Oct, 2013. Srikanth Majhi ,S. Bharat Kumar ,K. Anil Kumar ,S.S. Surendra ,Ch. Kamalesh , S. Soumya , T. Sreshta 8. K.V. Mani Deepak ,G. Prasanth,K. Amareshwar Reddy,K.V.A.B. Nagarjuna ,A. Goutham ,Y. Karishma
Ms. K.P. Leepika Reddy, Student of M.E 1 year, Contribution in the field of dance, Allahabad Natya Sangh decided to honour you during 44th All India Multilingual Shout Play & Folk Dance Competition and Theater Seminar from 14.11.2013 to 23.11.2013. They decided to give Natyasree Award for your extraordinary achievements in the field of both dance and Music
K.S.N.Sandeep be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Robo Swipe Master in the event “EKTHRA-13” conducted at Gayatri vidya parishad on 1st March,2013.
K.Sanjay Revanth be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Robo Swipe Master in the event “EKTHRA-13” conducted at Gayatri vidya parishad on 1st March,2013
K.V.D.S.L.Satyakanth be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Mechanical Wits in the event “EKTHRA-13” conducted at Gayatri vidya parishad on 1st March,2013.
K.S.N Sandeep be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Mechanical Wits in the event of “EKTHRA-13” conducted at Gayatri vidya parishad on 1st March,2013.
V.Ravi Krishna be the Student of III/IV-MECH-B had won a First prize in “HINDU E-PLUS CLUB CHALLENGE- 2013, organized at Avanthi Engg College on 22nd Feb, 2013.
R.Vikramaditya be the Student of III/IV-MECH-B had won a First prize in “HINDU E-PLUS CLUB CHALLENGE- 2013, organized at Avanthi Engg College on 22nd Feb, 2013.
V.Praneeth be the Student of III/IV-MECH-B had won a First prize in “HINDU E-PLUS CLUB CHALLENGE- 2013, organized at Avanthi Engg College on 22nd Feb, 2013.
T.Rajesh be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in the event “BIT QUEST 2K13” conducted at Baba Insititute of Science & technology during 7th-8th March,2013.
T.Rajesh be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Pick N place in the event “EKTHRA-13” conducted at Gayatri vidya parishad on 1st March,2013.
T.Rajesh be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Robo Kurekshetra in the event “EKTHRA-13” conducted at Gayatri vidya parishad on 1st March,2013.
K.S.N.Sandeep be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Technical Quiz in the event MECHANO-MM-XII conducted at JNTU-Kakinada during 7th-8th March,2013.
K.Yaswnath be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Technical Quiz in the event MECHANO-MM-XII conducted at JNTU-Kakinada during 7th-8th March,2013.
G .Arun Raju, be the Student of III/IV-MECH-A had won a First prize in Technical Quiz in the event MECHANO-MM-XII conducted at JNTU-Kakinada during 7th-8th March,2013.
Sweety Satti be the Student of II/IV-MECH-B had won a second prize in paper presentation in the PAPYUS event conducted by the Mechanical Engineering at JNTU-Kakinada on 9th March,2013.
Tahira Firdos be the Student of II/IV-MECH-B has won a second prize in paper presentation in the PAPYUS conducted by the Mechanical Engineering at JNTU-Kakinada on 9th March,2013.
Md. Azaruddin of III Year Mechanical Engg. student secured a place in LIMCA book of National Records for his marvelous performance with his team in “ DOUBLE –NONCHAK” rotation for 30 hours on 24th and 25th June 2011.
Mr. S.Ramachandran (2005-09) Department of Mechanical Engineering, bearing regd.no. 660352041 is selected for Nuclear Power Corporation of India, Mumbai as “Trainee Scientific Officer” during the recent recruitment conducted by the same organization. The ANITS Family congratulates him on his success and wish him the best in his future endeavours
Mr.B.R. Krishna Tej, Mr. Pardhiv Reddy, Mr. Arundath Kumar, Mr. K.Venkateswara Rao of III/IV Mech participated in the event CONTRAPTIONS at SHAASTRA, National Level Technical Fest at IIT Madras, 1-4 October 2009 and won Consolation prize.