Department Alumni Information

S. No

Names of the Students

Year

Particulars

BATCH-2011-15

1

Sameer Prakash

2011-15

Got selected IN IIM (Kojikode), IIM (Lucknow), IIM (Rohtak)

2

Tahira Firdos

2011-15

GRE Score 314

BATCH-2010-14

1.

Vogeti Ravi Krishna

2014-15

Pursuing M.B.A in IIT-Chennai

2.

S.Sagar Mohan

2014-15

Pursuing M.Tech in NIIT-Rourkela

3

M. Rohith

2014-15

Pursuing M.S in WAYNE State University “USA”

BATCH-2009-13

1.

Cherukuvada Srinivas

2013-14

Pursing M.S in Mechanical Engg., from Arizona state University in U.S.A

2.

A.Ramcharan

2013-14

Pursuing M.E- Machine design from

Andhra University

3.

Ranjan Kumar Singh

2013-14

Pursuing M.Tech-Applied Mechanics from IIT Madras

4.

Siva Jyothi.K

2013-14

Pursuing M.Tech-Machine Design from JNTU-Kakinada

5

Y. Lakshmi Anusha

2013-14

Pursuing M.Tech from marine and mechanical handling from Andhra University

6.

Ravalli

2013-14

Pursuing M.Tech-Cad/Cam from Andhra University

BATCH-2008-12

1

Peri Gautam

2012-13

M.Tech-(Thermal sciences) Awarde from IIT-Kharagpur

2

Swarna Ravali.G

2012-13

M.Tech-(Robotics) Awarde from S.R.M.University

3

Siva Jyothi.E

2012-13

Pursuing M.Tech-(Machine design) from Gitam University

4

D.Venkat

2012-13

Pursuing M.S-Automation & Robotics in TU Dortmund University in Germany

5

A.Visista

2012-13

M.Tech-Machine Design Awarded from JNTU-Kakinada

6

K.Surekha Rani

2012-13

Pursuing M.Tech-Thermal Sciences from Andhra University

BATCH-2007-11

1.

N.Sasank Sai

2011-12

Pursuing M.S in Mechanical Engg. from U.S.A

2.

Yashwanth

2011-12

Awarded M.S in Industrial Engg.from USA

3.

G.Maneesha

2011-12

Pursuing M.S in Industrial Engineering from USA

4.

B.V.R.Krishna teja

2011-12

Pursuing M.S in Computational Fluid sciences from USA

5.

Y.V.L.Vidya

2011-12

Pursuing M.Tech in Industrial Engineering from Andhra University

6.

K.Asutosh Kumar

2011-12

Pursuing M.S in Industiral Engineering from Texas A& M University,Kingsvilli

BATCH-2006-10

1.

D.Prasanth Kumar

2010-11

M.Tech-Machine Design Awarded From Andhra University

2..

Vivek.Ch

2010-11

M.S –Cad/Cam Awarded from the University of Oklahoma, USA.

3.

Pukkala purna chandar Rao

2010-11

M.Tech-CIM Awaded from JNTU-K

BATCH-2005-09

1.

S.Kakati

2009-10

M.E-Industrial Engg., Awarded from Andhra University

2.

B.B.Ashok Kumar

2009-10

Pursuing M.E –Industrial Engg.,from Andhra University

3.

P.Ramya

2009-10

Pursuing M.E-Cad/Cam from Andhra University

4.

Hemanthi

2009-10

M.E-Industrial Engg.,Awarded from Andhra University

5.

Maniprakash

2009-10

M.S in Aerospace Engineering Awareded University of Houston from USA

6.

Alekhya

2009-10

M.Tech – (Thermal Sciences) Awarded from Andhra University.

7.

Sasank.Pilla

2009-10

M.Tech-(Computer Integrated Manufacturing ) Awarded from NIIT Warangal

8.

Philkhana Ravitej

2009-10

Pursuing M.B.A at IIPM Hyderabad.